Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Octagonal box (8 sides), 22 diameter

Also called: Octagonal box, octagonal box, Octagonal cake box

Octagonal lid and base box, for cakes, desserts and special meals.

Octagonal box (8 sides), 22 diameter
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
1,000Request a quote—
3,0001.50 SAR4,500.00 SAR
5,0001.29 SAR6,450.00 SAR
Min. order3,000 pc
SizeDiameter ⁦22 × 4⁩ cm
MaterialIvory board (FBB) 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Octagonal cardboard box, 22 cm across and 4 cm high, a shape that stands out from the usual square boxes. For cakes, desserts, small pizzas and serving plates.

Octagon boxes for cakes and desserts

A lid and base box with eight sides, 22 cm across and 4 cm high. The shape stands out from the usual square boxes, so it works well for cakes, desserts, small pizzas and serving trays. It is made of 350 gsm ivory board.

You can also type what you need in your own words or upload a photo of a design you already like. The site shows it as a 3D model with the price per piece, and we send a proof with sizes and colors before anything is printed.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Octagonal box (8 sides), 22 diameter cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 3,000 pc at 1.50 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.29 SAR per pc. Minimum order 3,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is the size of the octagonal box?

It is 22 cm in diameter and 4 cm high.

Which finish can I choose?

Full color offset print on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order for this octagon box is 3000 pieces.