Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Shawarma box with sauce slots in the lid ⁦23×18×5⁩

Also called: Shawarma box, 3 sauces, shawarma box with slots

Three slots at the lid edge hold sauce cups on top of the shawarma with the box closed.

Shawarma box with sauce slots in the lid 23×18×5
Prices before VAT
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
1,000Request a quote—
3,0001.45 SAR4,350.00 SAR
5,0001.20 SAR6,000.00 SAR
10,000Request a quote—
Min. order3,000 pc
Size⁦23 × 18 × 5⁩ cm
Sauce slot3 slots in the lid
PrintFull color, outside

Shawarma box with an attached lid, with three slots at the edge of the lid for sauce cups. The sauce stays in place during delivery, and the box stays closed.

Shawarma boxes with sauce in the lid

A shawarma box with an attached lid, and three holes at the edge of the lid for the sauce cups. The sauce stays in place during delivery and the box stays closed.

Upload your logo on the site and it picks up your colors by itself. In seconds you see the box as a 3D model you can turn with your finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. You order, we send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after approving it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Shawarma box with sauce slots in the lid 23×18×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 3,000 pc at 1.45 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.20 SAR per pc. Minimum order 3,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Where do the sauce cups go?

Into 3 holes at the edge of the lid, so they ride on top of the closed box.

How is it printed?

Full color on the outside, with your logo on the lid and sides.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 3000 boxes.