Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Food boat tray (hot dog tray) ⁦16×11×5⁩

Hot dogs, nuggets and churros

Food boat tray (hot dog tray) 16×11×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.60 SAR1,600.00 SAR
3,0000.90 SAR2,700.00 SAR
5,0000.75 SAR3,750.00 SAR
10,0000.65 SAR6,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 16 cm · Width 11 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialBrown kraft 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Food boat tray (open angled tray). Hot dogs, nuggets and churros. Size can be adjusted to your order, and the design carries your brand on every side.

Custom kraft snack trays

An open food boat tray with sloped sides, ⁦16×11×5⁩ cm, made of brown kraft 350 gsm. Fast food places, cafés and food trucks use it for hot dogs, nuggets and churros. Your design goes on every side, and the size can change to fit your menu.

Design it on the site for free: add your logo, check the 3D model from every side, and see the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Food boat tray (hot dog tray) 16×11×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.60 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.75 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.65 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What does the 16×11×5 cm food boat hold?

It is made for hot dogs, nuggets and churros, served open so the food is easy to eat.

Can I change the tray size?

Yes. Type any length × width × height on the site and you get an instant price with the 3D design.

What is the minimum order for printed food boats?

1000 pieces, in brown kraft 350 gsm with full color print outside and gloss or matte lamination.