Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Food boat tray (hot dog tray) ⁦20×15×4.5⁩

Hot dogs, nuggets and churros

Food boat tray (hot dog tray) 20×15×4.5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.55 SAR1,550.00 SAR
3,0000.90 SAR2,700.00 SAR
5,0000.80 SAR4,000.00 SAR
10,0000.70 SAR7,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 20 cm · Width 15 cm · Height 4.5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Food boat tray (open angled tray). Hot dogs, nuggets and churros. Size can be adjusted to your order, and the design carries your brand on every side.

Large printed food boat trays

An open food boat tray with sloped sides, ⁦20×15×4.5⁩ cm, made of ivory board 350 gsm. Fast food places, cafés and food trucks use it for hot dogs, nuggets and churros. Your design goes on every side, and the size can change to fit your menu.

You can also type what you need in your own words or upload a photo of a design you already like. The site shows it as a 3D model with the price per piece, and we send a proof with sizes and colors before anything is printed.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Food boat tray (hot dog tray) 20×15×4.5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.55 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 0.80 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.70 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What does the 20×15×4.5 cm food boat hold?

It is made for hot dogs, nuggets and churros, served open so the food is easy to eat.

Can I change the tray size?

Yes. Type any length × width × height on the site and you get an instant price with the 3D design.

What is the minimum order for printed food boats?

1000 pieces, in ivory board 350 gsm with full color print outside and gloss or matte lamination.