Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Long sandwich box ⁦20×9×5.5⁩

Shawarma and falafel sandwiches

Long sandwich box 20×9×5.5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.90 SAR1,900.00 SAR
3,0001.35 SAR4,050.00 SAR
5,0001.10 SAR5,500.00 SAR
10,0000.95 SAR9,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 20 cm · Width 9 cm · Height 5.5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (burger/shawarma). Shawarma and falafel sandwich. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Printed sandwich boxes

A clamshell meal box with an attached lid, ⁦20×9×5.5⁩ cm, made of 350 gsm ivory board. It holds a shawarma or falafel sandwich. Shawarma and sandwich shops use it for takeaway and delivery, and your design goes on every side.

Design it on the site for free: add your logo, check the 3D model from every side, and see the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Long sandwich box 20×9×5.5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.90 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.35 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.10 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.95 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What fits in the 20×9×5.5 cm box?

It is made for a shawarma or falafel sandwich. You can change the size on the site and get an instant price.

What material and print does it use?

350 gsm ivory board, full color offset print outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

1000 boxes.