Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Shawarma box ⁦21×14×5⁩

Arabic and saj shawarma

Shawarma box 21×14×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.20 SAR2,200.00 SAR
3,0001.75 SAR5,250.00 SAR
5,0001.35 SAR6,750.00 SAR
10,0001.25 SAR12,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 21 cm · Width 14 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (burger/shawarma). Arabic and saj shawarma. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Custom shawarma boxes

A clamshell meal box with an attached lid, ⁦21×14×5⁩ cm, made of 350 gsm ivory board. It holds an Arabic shawarma plate or saj wrap. Shawarma restaurants use it for takeaway and delivery, and your design goes on every side.

Put your logo on it in seconds and turn the 3D model to check every side. When you order, the request comes to us on WhatsApp, and we print after you approve the proof.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Shawarma box 21×14×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.20 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.35 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.25 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What fits in the 21×14×5 cm box?

It is made for an Arabic shawarma plate or saj wrap. You can change the size on the site and get an instant price.

What material and print does it use?

350 gsm ivory board, full color offset print outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

1000 boxes.