Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Arabic meal box ⁦25×15×5⁩

Single Arabic meal and grills

Arabic meal box 25×15×5
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.20 SAR2,200.00 SAR
3,0001.75 SAR5,250.00 SAR
5,0001.35 SAR6,750.00 SAR
10,0001.25 SAR12,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 25 cm · Width 15 cm · Height 5 cm
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Clamshell box (burger/shawarma). Single Arabic and grill meal. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Meal boxes for Arabic food

A clamshell meal box with an attached lid, ⁦25×15×5⁩ cm, made of 350 gsm ivory board. It holds a single Arabic meal or grills portion. Arabic restaurants and grill houses use it for takeaway and delivery, and your design goes on every side.

Design it on the site for free: add your logo, check the 3D model from every side, and see the price per piece for each quantity. Your order reaches us on WhatsApp, we send a proof, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Arabic meal box 25×15×5 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.20 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.75 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.35 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.25 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What fits in the 25×15×5 cm box?

It is made for a single Arabic meal or grills portion. You can change the size on the site and get an instant price.

What material and print does it use?

350 gsm ivory board, full color offset print outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

1000 boxes.