Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Large meal box with attached lid ⁦40×40×7⁩

6–8 sandwiches for gatherings

Large meal box with attached lid 40×40×7
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0002.90 SAR2,900.00 SAR
3,0002.00 SAR6,000.00 SAR
5,0001.60 SAR8,000.00 SAR
10,0001.55 SAR15,500.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 40 cm · Width 40 cm · Height 7 cm
MaterialE-flute corrugated board
Print2 colors on the corrugated board
FinishNo lamination

Clamshell box (burger/shawarma). 6–8 sandwiches for gatherings. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your branding on every side.

Large meal boxes for gatherings

A clamshell meal box with an attached lid, ⁦40×40×7⁩ cm, made of E-flute corrugated board. It holds 6–8 sandwiches for gatherings and events. Restaurants that take party orders use it for takeaway and delivery, and your design goes on every side.

You can also type what you need in your own words or upload a photo of a design you already like. The site shows it as a 3D model with the price per piece, and we send a proof with sizes and colors before anything is printed.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Large meal box with attached lid 40×40×7 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 2.90 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.00 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.60 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 1.55 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What fits in the 40×40×7 cm box?

It is made for 6–8 sandwiches for gatherings and events. You can change the size on the site and get an instant price.

What material and print does it use?

E-flute corrugated board, 2-color print on the corrugated board, without lamination.

What is the minimum order?

1000 boxes.