Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Fries holder ⁦8.5×6×12⁩

Fries and onion rings

Fries holder 8.5×6×12
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0001.55 SAR1,550.00 SAR
3,0001.10 SAR3,300.00 SAR
5,0001.00 SAR5,000.00 SAR
10,0000.90 SAR9,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeLength 8.5 cm · Width 6 cm · Height 12 cm
MaterialBrown kraft 300 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Fries holder (scoop). Fries and onion rings. The size can be adjusted to your order, with your brand design on every side.

Fries holders with logo for restaurants

A fries holder, also called a fries scoop, keeps fries or onion rings upright and easy to eat. This one is ⁦8.5×6×12⁩ cm in 300 gsm brown kraft, printed full color on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination. It suits burger restaurants and fast food.

Upload your logo on the site and it takes your colors by itself. You see the fries holder as a 3D model and the price per piece for each quantity before ordering. We receive the order on WhatsApp, send a proof, and print after you approve and pay.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Fries holder 8.5×6×12 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 1.55 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 1.10 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 1.00 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 0.90 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is the minimum order for fries holders?

The minimum is 1000 pcs.

Is it only for fries?

It also works for onion rings, nuggets and other finger food served in a scoop.

Can I match it with my burger box design?

Yes. Upload the same logo and the site uses the same colors, so your packaging looks consistent.