Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Hexagonal burger box ⁦20×20×8⁩

Signature burger meal

Hexagonal burger box 20×20×8
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0003.90 SAR3,900.00 SAR
3,0003.30 SAR9,900.00 SAR
5,0003.20 SAR16,000.00 SAR
10,0003.10 SAR31,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeHexagonal · 20 cm wide · 8 cm high
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Hexagonal/octagonal lid and base box. For a signature burger meal. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your identity designed on every side.

Hexagonal burger boxes with logo

A ⁦20×20×8⁩ cm hexagonal box for burger restaurants that want something other than the usual square burger box. It is a hexagonal lid and base box in 350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Hexagonal burger box 20×20×8 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 3.90 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 3.30 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 3.20 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 3.10 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

How is this different from a normal burger box?

It is a hexagonal lid and base box, not a fold-over burger box, so it gives a different shape on the table.

Which board is used?

350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset with gloss or matte lamination.

What is the minimum order?

The minimum order is 1000 boxes.