Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Hexagonal meal box ⁦26×26×7⁩

Single rice and grill meal

Hexagonal meal box 26×26×7
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0003.20 SAR3,200.00 SAR
3,0002.60 SAR7,800.00 SAR
5,0002.45 SAR12,250.00 SAR
10,0002.40 SAR24,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeHexagonal · 26 cm wide · 7 cm high
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Hexagonal/octagonal lid and base box. For a single rice and grill meal. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your identity designed on every side.

Hexagonal meal boxes for restaurants

This ⁦26×26×7⁩ cm hexagonal box holds a single rice and grill meal, a size between the burger and the petal box. It is a hexagonal lid and base box in 350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Hexagonal meal box 26×26×7 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 3.20 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 2.60 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 2.45 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 2.40 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

Who uses hexagonal meal boxes?

Rice, grill and mandi restaurants that sell single meals for delivery and takeaway.

Can I print both the lid and the base?

The design covers all sides with your logo and colors, printed on the outside.

How do I check the design before printing?

Upload your logo, turn the 3D model on the site, then approve the proof we send on WhatsApp.