Home / Boxes and packaging / Meal boxes

Hexagonal petal box ⁦30×30×7⁩

Rice meal in a petal shape

Hexagonal petal box 30×30×7
Prices before VAT — Inside print: None
QuantityPrice per pcTotal
500Request a quote—
1,0003.90 SAR3,900.00 SAR
3,0003.30 SAR9,900.00 SAR
5,0003.20 SAR16,000.00 SAR
10,0003.10 SAR31,000.00 SAR
Min. order1,000 pc
SizeHexagonal · 30 cm wide · 7 cm high
MaterialIvory board 350 gsm
PrintFull color (offset), outside
FinishGloss or matte lamination

Hexagonal/octagonal lid and base box. For a petal-shaped rice meal. Size can be adjusted to your order, with your identity designed on every side.

Hexagonal rice meal boxes

This ⁦30×30×7⁩ cm hexagonal box has a petal-shaped lid and is used by restaurants for rice meals that need a different look. It is a hexagonal lid and base box in 350 gsm ivory board, printed in full color offset on the outside, with gloss or matte lamination.

Upload your logo and the site picks up your colors, then shows the box as a 3D model you can turn with a finger, with the price per piece for each quantity. We send a proof on WhatsApp, and you pay only after you approve it.

Need another size? Instant price

Choose the same shape, type the length, width and height you want, and upload your logo. You get the 3D design and the price per piece for every quantity in seconds, then order on WhatsApp and pay after you approve the proof.

Frequently asked questions

How much does the Hexagonal petal box 30×30×7 cost?

Prices before VAT by quantity: 1,000 pc at 3.90 SAR per pc, 3,000 pc at 3.30 SAR per pc, 5,000 pc at 3.20 SAR per pc, 10,000 pc at 3.10 SAR per pc. Minimum order 1,000 pc, and you see the exact price before you order.

What is a petal box?

It is a hexagonal lid and base box whose lid has a petal shape, used for rice meals.

Is the hexagon box laminated?

Yes, you choose gloss or matte lamination.

Can I change the size of the hexagonal box?

Yes, the size can be changed to fit your meal. Type it on the site for an instant price.